Hugh Reinbolt: Opinions and thoughts on emerging and cutting edge trends in technology, digital and social media that inspire me.

Saturday, 27 March 2010

Creamfields 2010 Lineup


The lineup for UK dance music festival Creamfields 2010 is as follows:

SATURDAY 28TH AUGUST
 Main Stage
David Guetta (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Deadmau5 (Exclusive)
Audio Bullys
The Japanese Popstars
Ocelot

Cream In Association with Bench
Armin van Buuren
Ferry Corsten (Exclusive)
Eddie Halliwell Presents ED-IT (Exclusive)
Judge Jules
Gareth Emery
John O’Callaghan
Gareth Wyn
Rob H

Chibuku 10th Anniversary
Richie Hawtin Presents Plastikman (English Festival Debut)
Erol Alkan
Crookers
Magda
Mix Hell
Luke Carr
Dom Chung
More to be announced

Pryda Friends
Eric Prydz
Pete Tong
Joris Voorn
Sébastien Léger
Popof
Funk D’Void
Anthony Probyn
Jemmy

Ape - D&B
Andy C
High Contrast
Hype
Friction
Mad Professor
Ken Evil
Ape – Dubstep
Benga
Rusko
Caspa
Joker
Nero
Rich Reason
MC’s:  MC Dynamite / Rod Azlan / GQ / IC3 / SP:MC / Mad Rush

Mixmag
Switch
Kissy Sell Out
DJ Mehdi
Alex Metric
Jaymo & Andy George
Gramophonedzie
More to be announced

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Phil Faversham
John Jones
Wez Clarke
Sarah Louise
Alan Hartley
Dean Oram On Drums
Lady V on Saxophone

Strongbow Bowtime Bar
Tom Middleton
Fenech Soler (Live)
Joe & Will Ask?
Crystal Fighters (Live)
Louis La Roche
May68 (Live)
Loz
General Jimmy
More to be announced

Residents Terrace
H2
DJ Ellesse
Mucky Beats
Tim Owen
Lee Ellis
CantMixWontMixShouldntMixDontMix
Rob Casson & Andy Currie
Prostitutes & Policeman
Kev McGowan

SUNDAY 29TH AUGUST

Kaleidoscope Main Stage
Tiesto (Exclusive)
Calvin Harris (Live)
Laidback Luke
Dada Life

Cream / Vandit 10th Anniversary In Association with Bench
Paul van Dyk (Exclusive)
Sasha
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Nick Warren
Special Guests:  Leftfield

Swedish House Mafia (Exclusive)
Axwell
Steve Angello
Sebastian Ingrosso
Dirty South
Kim Fai
AN21
Afro Jack
Max Vangeli

Mixmag Presents Cocoon
Sven Väth
Dubfire
Marco Carola
Yousef
Raresh

Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
Major Lazer (Live)
MS Dynamite
Zinc
Riva Starr
Style Of Eye
Andy Mac
+ More to add

Goodgreef Xtra-Hard
Lisa Lashes
Showtek Live (Exclusive)
Kutski B2B Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Anne Savage
Bootek (Live)
A.S.Y.S
Dutch Master
Rascal

Strongbow Bowtime Bar
Evil Nine
The Subs (Live)
Goldierocks
THe PETEBOX (Live)
Mr Paul
The Tea Street Band (Live)
Benji Boko
Dead Audio Boy
More to be announced

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Andy Norman
Dean Rigg
Sam Cannon
Stephanie Jay
Alan Hartley
Dean Oram On Drums
Lady V On Saxophone

> More info at Creamfields.
Pin It

No comments:

Post a Comment